Sun Microsystems, Inc.   Sun System Handbook - ISO 4.1 October 2012 Internal/Partner Edition
   Home | Current Systems | Former STK Products | EOL Systems | Components | General Info | Search | Feedback

SPARCstorage MultiPack 2

6527 6528 6529
2 9.1GB Disks
7200 RPM
4 9.1GB Disks
7200 RPM
6 9.1GB Disks
7200 RPM



Table Legend
[F] = Field Replaceable Unit (FRU)
NS = Not Shown

CODE PART # DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
330-1957
330-1956
540-2798
540-3397
540-3399
Side Cover
Top Cover
Front Cover Assembly
Chassis Assembly
Spacer Assembly
6
-
-
-
540-2951 [F]
240-2304
370-2369
540-3025
9.1GB 7200 RPM Disk Drive Assembly
#6-32 × 3/16" Torx Screw
9.1GB Disk Drive, Seagate ST19171WC
1.6" Spud Mounting Bracket
7
8
540-3398
540-3401
Base Assembly with UltraSCSI Silkscreen
Door Assembly with UltraSCSI Silkscreen
9
9
300-1283 [F]
300-1330 [F]
185 Watt Power Supply
185 Watt Power Supply
10
11
12
13
14
15
540-2788
540-2789
240-2283
240-2180
501-4747 [F]
240-2282
Rear Cover Assembly
Lockbox
M3 × 8 mm Screw
#4-40 Jack Screw
6-Slot Ultra SCSI Backplane
M3 × 14 mm Screw
NS 150-2267 [F] Forced Perfect Terminator, HD68
NS 330-1966 [F] Key
NS 530-2383 [F] External SCSI Cable, HD68 to HD68, 80 cm
NS 540-3423 [F] Cover Kit/FRU with Front, Top, Side, and Door

805-1667 SPARCstorage MultiPack Service Manual


  Copyright 2012 Sun Microsystems, Inc.  All rights reserved.
 Feedback